Upcoming concerts

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    Laubeuf : Shakyo

    Tarnopolsky : Perpetuum Moebius

    Hurel : So nah so fern

    Hervé : Amplification/propagation III

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Conservatory Auditorium, Caen, France
    More

    Tiêt : Vo-Vi

    Debussy : Deux Danses pour harpe et orchestre à cordes

    Phan : Création

    Tiêt : Les jardins d’autre monde

     

    Valeria Kafelnikov (harp), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Orchestre Régional de Normandie, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    Tzortzis : A une main. Hommage à Roger Federer, concerto for violin and ensemble

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Pierre André Valade (direction), Ensemble Court Circuit

  • De Link, Tilburg, Holland
    More

    Carter :

    Statement – Remembering Aaron for violin
    Tre Duetti for violin and cello

     

    Saariaho :

    Nocturne for violin
    Aure for violin and cello
    Concordia for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violon), Alexis Descharmes (violoncelle)

Past Concerts

  • Présences Festival , Maison de la Radio, Paris, France
    More

    10pm

     

    De la Fuente and Sighicelli : Fluid Mechanics

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Soundfestival, St Machars Cathedral, Aberdeen, Scotland
    More

    5pm

     

    Hurel : Traits
    Ravel : Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Soundfestival, Aberdeen, Scotland
    More

    Ligeti : Trio

    Davies : Trio

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Antoine Dreyfuss (horn)

  • Studio Sequenza, Montreuil, France
    More

    Recording session

     

    Fahrang :

    Āzar for solo violin

    Harā for violin and cello

    Eiwān piano trio

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • CRR, Rueil Malmaison, France
    More

    7.30pm

     

    pedagogical project

    Reich : City Life

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Fabrice Brunaud (direction)

  • Francis Gag Theater, Nice, France
    More

    Marcland : Seule for string quartet

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Aya Kono (violin), Laurent Camatte (viola), Julien Decoin (cello)

  • CRR, Paris, France
    More

    Singier : Of bows and Sticks (CM)

    Verunelli : Cinemaolio

    Pesson : Cassation pour cl, vl, va, vc, pno

    Schubert : Sugar, Maths and Whips

     

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Eve Payeur (percussion)

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Guillaume Bourgogne (direction)

  • Traiettorie Festival , Farnese Theater, Parma, Italy
    More

    8.30pm

     

    Hurel : So nah so fern

    Bertrand : Satka

    Hervé : Amplification/propagation III

    P. Leroux : Postlude à l’épais

    Dubedout : Zazpiak Z

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Laurent Camatte (viola), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Format Raisins Festival , La Galerie de la Mairie, Pouilly-sur-Loire, France – canceled
    More

    Hurel : Traits
    Ravel : Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France – canceled
    More

    2 pm

     

    Master Class

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France – canceled
    More

    8 pm

     

    Poppe: Trauben
    Poppe: Tier
    Bartók: Sonata no. 2 Sz 76

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Aya Kono (violin), Laurent Camatte (viola), Frédéric Baldassare (cello), Jean Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Auditorium Antonin Artaud, Ivry-sur-Seine, France – canceled
    More

    7 pm

     

    Lorieux: Description du blanc

     

    Parisii Quartet, Pascal Contet (accordion)

  • CRR, Paris, France – postponed
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Tzortzis: A une main. Hommage à Roger Federer, concerto for violin and ensemble

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Pierre André Valade (direction), Ensemble Court Circuit

  • CRR, Rueil-Malmaison, France – postponed
    More

    8 pm

     

    Pedagogical project

    Reich: City Life

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Fabrice Brunaud (direction)

  • Biennale des musiques exploratoires, Salle Darasse, Lyon, France – postponed
    More

    6:30 pm

     

    Neuwirth: Weariness Heals Wounds I
    Czernowin: For Violin Solo
    Nez: Fiddler Songs
    Modarresifar: Le Soleil, seulement le soleil
    Iannotta: Dead Wasps in the Jam-Jar
    Di Castri: Patina
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Martinez: Meditacion azul
    Soh: shh… Overloaded
    Paredes: Permutaciones
    Sikora: Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • CNSMDL, Salle Darasse, Lyon, France – postponed
    More

    2 pm

     

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • CNSMDL, Sonus, Lyon, France – postponed
    More

    10 am

     

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Actualidad de lo Bello 2, Auditorio Nacional de Música, Madrid, Spain – canceled
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Messian: Les Offrandes oubliées
    López-López: Tisseur de sable
    Reich: The Four Sections

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Nacho de Paz (direction), Orquestra Nacional de España

  • Eben Jordan, Boston, United States
    More

    Recording session

    Miljkovic: White City

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Brown Hall, Boston, United States
    More

    8 pm

     

    Miljkovic: White City
    Modarresifar: Le Soleil, seulement le soleil
    Kim: Marking Infinity II
    Di Castri: Patina
    Guo: Moon in the Water
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Martinez: Meditacion Azul
    Wang: Black Gondola

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Brown Hall, Boston, United States
    More

    3 pm 

    NEC Residency
    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Amphithéâtre Richelieu de la Sorbonne, Paris, France
    More

    12:15 pm

     

    Mendelssohn: Sonata in F Major MWV Q 7
    Stravinsky: L’Histoire du soldat

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean Marie Cottet (piano), Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Nemtsov: …beredtes Schweigen
    Bertrand: Satka
    Borowski: Wandlung
    Dufourt: L’Afrique d’après Tiepolo

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Pierre André Valade (direction)

  • Resonanzraum, Hamburg, Germany
    More

    7 pm

     

    Nemtsov: …beredtes Schweigen
    Bertrand: Satka
    Borowski: Wandlung
    Dufourt: L’Afrique d’après Tiepolo

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Pierre André Valade (direction)

  • Musikbrauerei, Berlin, Germany
    More

    7 pm

     

    Nemtsov: …beredtes Schweigen
    Bertrand: Satka
    Borowski: Wandlung
    Dufourt: L’Afrique d’après Tiepolo

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Pierre André Valade (direction)

  • MANCA Festival, Théâtre National, Nice, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Paris: A propos de Nice

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • MANCA Festival, Musée National Marc Chagall, Nice, France
    More

    6 pm

     

    Marcland: Seule for string quartet

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Sullimann Altmayer (violin), Laurent Camatte (viola), Askar Ishangaliyev (cello)

  • MANCA Festival, Musée National Marc Chagall, Nice, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Marcland: Seule for string quartet

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Sullimann Altmayer (violin), Laurent Camatte (viola), Askar Ishangaliyev (cello)

  • Salle Pierre Lamy, Annecy, France
    More

    7 pm

     

    Markeas: Les Hommes le dimanche

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • CRR, Paris, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Bailly: Six miniatures
    Paredes: Siphonosphorae
    Paris: A propos de Nice

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Auditorium, Pigna, Corsica
    More

    6 pm

     

    Marcland: Seule for string quartet

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Sullimann Altmayer (violin), Laurent Camatte (viola), Askar Ishangaliyev (cello)

  • Atrium, Chaville, France
    More

    8:45 pm

     

    Haydn: Quartet in C Major Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”
    Chopin: Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 1 in E minor Op. 11

     

    Parisii Quartet, François Dumont (piano)

  • Musikene, San Sebastian, Spain
    More

    8 pm

     

    Fedele: Fünfzhen Bagatellen
    Parra: Konturen 1
    Erkoreka: Amestak 1 et Ametsak 2

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean Marie Cottet (piano), Jérémie Fèvre (flute), Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet)

  • Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango’s Concert Hall, Bogota, Colombia
    More

    9 am

     

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Biblioteca Luis Ángel Arango’s Concert Hall, Bogota, Colombia
    More

    11 am

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Hurel: Traits
    Reynolds: Process and Passion
    Carter: Four Lauds
    Carter: Tre Duetti

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Auditorio Hernando Parra Casas de la Cámara de Comercio, Honda, Colombia
    More

    6 pm

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Saariaho: Aure

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Centro Cultural del Banco de la República, Buenaventura, Colombia
    More

    7 pm

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Saariaho: Aure

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Villevieille Festival, Cour d’Honneur du Château, Villevielle, France
    More

    9:15 pm

     

    Roussel: Quartet
    Haydn: Quartet in C Major Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”
    Beethoven: Quartet Op. 18 no. 4

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • Les Musicales de Normandie, Musée Michel Ciry, Varengeville-sur-Mer, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Bach: The Art of Fugue
    Roussel: Quartet
    Debussy: Quartet

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • Festival Guitares in Cormatinois, Chazelle Church, Cormatin, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Guiliani: Concerto Op. 30
    Boccherini: Quintet in D Major G 448
    Marchelie: Nazca

     

    Parisii Quartet, Simon Schembri (guitar)

  • BICW, Central Conservatory , Beijing, China
    More

    Students composer concert

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Guillaume Bourgogne (direction)

  • BICW, Central Conservatory , Beijing, China
    More

    Huang : Divergence
    Dzubay : Kukulkan

    Ji : Madrigal

    Elmar Lampson : Facetten

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin),  Alexis Descharmes (cello), Fuminori Tanada (piano)

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Guillaume Bourgogne (direction)

  • BICW, Central Conservatory , Beijing, China
    More

    Wallin : Ning
    Gérard Grisey : Vortex temporum

     

    Valérie Liebenguth (oboe), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin),  Alexis Descharmes (cello), Hélène Desaint (viola)

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Guillaume Bourgogne (direction)

  • Adrian Boult Hall, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    Bailly: Six miniatures
    Paredes: Siphonosphorae
    Saunders: Stirrings Still 1
    Harvey: Vajra

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Les Heures musicales de Pontigny, Abbaye de Pontigny, France
    More

    3:30 pm

     

    Schubert: Quartetsatz
    Haydn: Quartet in C Major Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”
    Beethoven: Quartet Op. 18 no. 4

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • Reid Hall, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Neuwirth : Weariness heals wounds I

    Czernowin : For violin solo

    Nez : Fiddler songs

    Modarresifar : Le soleil, seulement le soleil

    Iannotta : Dead wasps in the jam-jar

    Di Castri : Patina

    Saariaho : Nocturne

    Martinez : Meditacion azul                                                 

    Paredes : Permutaciones     

    Sikora : Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Festival Quatuor à l’Ouest, Church, Crozon, France
    More

    7 pm

     

    Haydn: Quartet in C Major Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”
    Campo: Fata Morgana
    Beethoven: Quartet Op. 18 no. 4

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • La Poste aux Chevaux, Les Ormes, France
    More

    6 pm

     

    Brahms: Sextet
    Haydn: Quartet Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”

     

    Parisii Quartet, Michel Michalakakos (viola), Dominique de Williencourt (cello)

  • Concerts Sandwich, Auditorium Antonin Artaud, Ivry-sur-Seine, France
    More

    12 pm

     

    Piazolla: Four for Tango
    Gardel: Por una cabeza
    Schwarz: Cuerdas y fueye
    Piazzolla: Adios Nonino
    Piazzolla: Five Tango Sensations

     

    Parisii Quartet, Guillaume Hodeau (bandoneon)

  • Philharmonic Concert Hall, Odessa, Ukraine
    More

    Hersant: Nachtgesang
    Schoeller: Incantations V and VII
    Pauset: Theorie der Tränen
    Braud: new piece
    Runchak : Fingerprints on Strings

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • Philharmonic Concert Hall, Kharkiv, Ukraine
    More

    Hersant: Nachtgesang
    Schoeller: Incantations V and VII
    Pauset: Theorie der Tränen
    Braud: new piece
    Runchak : Fingerprints on Strings

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • National Music Academy, Lviv, Ukraine
    More

    Hersant: Nachtgesang
    Schoeller: Incantations V and VII
    Pauset: Theorie der Tränen
    Braud: new piece
    Runchak : Fingerprints on Strings

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • National Music Academy, Kiev, Ukraine
    More

    Hersant: Nachtgesang
    Schoeller: Incantations V and VII
    Pauset: Theorie der Tränen
    Braud: new piece
    Runchak : Fingerprints on Strings

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • CRR, Paris, France
    More

    Hersant: Nachtgesang
    Schoeller: Incantations V and VII
    Pauset: Theorie der Tränen
    Braud: new piece
    Runchak : Fingerprints on Strings

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • Auditorium Antonin Artaud, Ivry-sur-Seine, France
    More

    7 pm

     

    Bach: The Art of Fugue
    Mozart: Quartet K. 173
    Mozart: Quartet K. 168
    Mozart: Quartet K. 387

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Fedele: 15 Bagatellen
    Chostakovitch: Piano Trio

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Présences Festival, Grand Auditorium de Radio France, Paris, France
    More

    11 am

     

    Rihm: Duomonolog
    Pintscher: Study I for Treatise on the Veil
    Rihm: Uber die Linie
    Schwartz: new piece

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Présences Festival, Studio 104, Radio France, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Rihm: Blick auf Kolchis
    Illés: new piece
    Soh: Modicum
    Haapamäki: Idea

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Théâtre Montansier, Versailles, France
    More

    5 pm

     

    Haydn: Quartet in C Major Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”
    Chopin: Concerto for piano and orchestra no. 1 in E minor Op. 11

     

    Parisii Quartet, Abdel Rahman El Bacha (piano)

  • Musik Hochschule, Munich, Germany
    More

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Musik Hochschule, Munich, Germany
    More

    Neuwirth : Weariness heals wounds I

    Czernowin : For violin solo

    Nez : Fiddler songs

    Modarresifar : Le soleil, seulement le soleil

    Iannotta : Dead wasps in the jam-jar

    Saariaho : Nocturne

    Martinez : Meditacion azul                                                 

    Paredes : Permutaciones     

    Sikora : Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • CRR, Paris, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Blondeau: Urphänomen
    Leroux: L’épais
    Hervé: Au dehors
    Sannicandro: Limina

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Castle, Ville-d’Avray, France
    More

    5 pm

     

    Debussy: Sonata for violin and piano
    Hurel: Trait d’union

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Bernaola Festival, Vitoria, Spain
    More

    Rihm: Duomonolog
    Pintscher: Study I for Treatise on the Veil
    Hurel: Traits
    Hurel: Trait d’union

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Vitoria, Espagne
    More
    Master Class
    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violon)

     

     

  • Bernaola Festival, Vitoria, Spain
    More

    Neuwirth : Weariness heals wounds I

    Czernowin : For violin solo

    Nez : Fiddler songs

    Modarresifar : Le soleil, seulement le soleil

    Iannotta : Dead wasps in the jam-jar

    Saariaho : Nocturne

    Martinez : Meditacion azul                                                 

    Paredes : Permutaciones     

    Sikora : Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Auditorium du Conservatoire, Cergy, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Leroux: Continuo(ns)
    Leroux: Pélude à l’épais
    Leroux: Postude à l’épais
    Debussy: Sonata for violin and piano

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Fundación BBVA, Bilbao, Spain
    More

    8 pm

     

    Neuwirth : Weariness heals wounds I

    Czernowin : For violin solo

    Nez : Fiddler songs

    Modarresifar : Le soleil, seulement le soleil

    Iannotta : Dead wasps in the jam-jar

    Saariaho : Nocturne

    Martinez : Meditacion azul                                                 

    Paredes : Permutaciones     

    Sikora : Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Royal Conservatory, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Royal Conservatory, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Royal Conservatory, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Plimpton Shattuck Black Box Theatre, Boston, USA
    More

    8 pm

     

    Neuwirth : Weariness heals wounds I

    Czernowin : For violin solo

    Nez : Fiddler songs

    Miljkovic : White city

    Iannotta : Dead wasps in the jam-jar

    Saariaho : Nocturne

    Paredes : Permutaciones     

    Sikora : Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • New England Conservatory, Boston, USA
    More

    6 pm

     

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Boston University, Boston, USA
    More

    9:30 am

     

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Eastman School of Music, Rochester, USA
    More

    10 am

     

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Matalon: Trace VIII
    Stravinsky: L’Histoire du Soldat

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet)

  • Eglise d’Hix, Bourg-Madame, France
    More

    9 pm

     

    Schumann: Piano Quintet

     

    Parisii Quartet, François Dumont (piano)

  • Eglise d’Hix, Bourg-Madame, France
    More

    5 pm

     

    Debussy: Quartet
    Franck: Piano Quintet

     

    Parisii Quartet, Phillipe Bianconi (piano)

  • Nuits musicales de Mazaugues, Théâtre de Verdure, Mazaugues, France
    More

    9 pm

     

    Debussy: Quartet
    Haydn: Quartet Op. 76 no. 3 “Emperor”
    Mozart: Quartet no. 15 in D minor Op.10 no. 2 K. 42
    Chausson: Slow mouvement from the “Quartet” Op. 35

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • Etchings Festival, Chapel, Auvillars, France
    More

    2 pm

     

    Workshop on Philippe Hurel’s music

     

    Ensemble Ecce, Jean-Philippe Wurst (direction)

  • Etchings Festival, Chapel, Auvillars, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Pedagogical project, pieces by:

    Enderle
    Yamamoto
    Adamthwaite
    Whiting

     

    Ensemble Ecce, Jean-Philippe Wurst (direction)

  • Etchings Festival, Chapel, Auvillars, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Pedagogical project, pieces by:

    Carraher
    Parrello
    Sandahl
    Casteoles

     

    Ensemble Ecce, Jean-Philippe Wurst (direction)

  • Manifeste Festival, Theater, Gennevilliers, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Baschet: La Muette

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Auditorium Antonin Artaud, Ivry-sur-Seine, France
    More

    7 pm

     

    Dumont: Neige de Jakuchu

     

    Parisii Quartet

  • Roulette, New York, USA
    More

    7 pm

     

    Hurel: Figures Libres
    Leroux: Continuons
    Felder: Partial [dis]res[s]toration
    Aylward: Narcissus

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Slee Hall, Buffalo, USA
    More

    7 pm

     

    Sheperd: The Birds are Nervous, the Birds have Scattered
    Leroux: Continuons
    Felder: Partial [dis]res[s]toration

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Slee Hall, Buffalo, USA
    More

    2 pm

     

    Workshop

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Andy Warhol Museum Theater, Pittsburg, USA
    More

    7 pm

     

    Sheperd: The Birds are Nervous, the Birds have Scattered
    Leroux: Continuons
    Felder: Partial [dis]res[s]toration

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Razzo Hall, Worcester, USA
    More

    7 pm

     

    Hurel: Figures Libres
    Leroux: Continuons
    Felder: Partial [dis]res[s]toration
    Aylward: Narcissus

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Polytechnical Institute, Worcester, USA
    More

    7 pm

     

    Hurel: Figures Libres
    Leroux: Continuons
    Felder: Partial [dis]res[s]toration
    Aylward: Narcissus

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Radio France, Paris, France
    More

    Alla Breve recording session

    Blondeau: Urphänomen

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Auditorium du Conservatoire, Clamart, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Grisey: Vortex Temporum

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Auditorium du Conservatoire, Courbevoie, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Lanza: Ashenblume

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Auditorium du Conservatoire, Issy-les-Moulineaux, France
    More

    7 pm

    Pedagogical project

    Plé: Poèmes d’Afrique
    Velasco: Piano Trio

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Nicolas Krause (direction)

  • Ode theater, Vanves, France
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Pedagogical project

    Plé: Poèmes d’Afrique
    Velasco: Piano Trio

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Nicolas Krause (direction)

  • Opéra Comique, Paris, France
    More

    4 pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse Légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opéra Comique, Paris, France
    More

    11 am

     

    Cruz: La Princesse Légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opéra Comique, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse Légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opéra Comique, Paris, France
    More

    3 pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse Légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opéra Comique, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse Légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opéra Comique, Paris, France
    More

    10 am

     

    Cruz: La Princesse Légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Erkoreka: Kaiolan
    Posadas: Nebmaat
    Dubedout: Zapiak Z
    de Vienne: En aparté
    Quislant: Nun

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Philarmonie, Paris, France
    More

    11 am

     

    Dusapin: Momo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Marina Moth (clarinet), Florentino Calvo (mandolin), Renaud Malaury (cello), Richard Dubelski (narrator)

  • CRR, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Sikora: String Quartet no. 3
    Furrer: Spur
    Rizo-Salom: La Ventana de quimeras
    Farhang: Eiwan
    Sikora: Sonosphère II My’Kaddish

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • BBVA foundation, Bilbao, Spain
    More

    Erkoreka: Kaiolan
    Posadas: Nebmaat
    Dubedout: Zapiak Z
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Quislant: np

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Auditorium d’Issy-les-Moulineaux, France
    More

    Pedagogical project

    Reich: City life

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Benoit Schlosberg (direction)

  • Opera, Lille, France
    More

    6 pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opera, Lille, France
    More

    8pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opera, Lille, France
    More

    10 am

     

    Cruz: La Princesse légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Opera, Lille, France
    More

    6 pm

     

    Cruz: La Princesse légère

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Sons d’automne Festival, Annecy, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Ravel: Sonata for violin and piano
    Bartok: Romanian Dances

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Théâtre, Vanves, France
    More

    9 pm

     

    Kippelen: Tango Rabioso

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Ensemble Carabanchel

  • Festival Musica, Auditorium de France 3, Strasbourg, France
    More

    6:30 pm

     

    Tules: Temps libre, concerto for violin and ensemble

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean Deroyer (direction), Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Musica Festival, Salle de la Bourse, Strasbourg, France
    More

    11 am

     

    Hurel: Traits
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Parabola Arts Centre, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
    More

    10 pm

     

    Bertrand: Madrigal
    Benjamin: At First Light
    Harvey: Songs Offerings

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Daniele Rosina (direction)

  • Château de Caramagne, Chambéry, France
    More

    Recording session
    Canat de Chizy: Dance

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Florent Jodelet (marimba)

  • Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine Saint Denis, Nouveau Théâtre, Montreuil, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Rumbau: It’s Time

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

  • Rencontres Chorégraphiques Internationales de Seine Saint Denis, Nouveau Théâtre, Montreuil, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Rumbau: It’s Time

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

  • Barcelona, Spain
    More

    Rumbau: It’s Time

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

  • Barcelona, Spain
    More

    Rumbau: It’s Time

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Erica Wise (cello), Miguel Bernat (percussion)

  • Auditorium du conservatoire, Gennevilliers, France
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • CMU Arts Center, Chiang Mai University, Chiang Mai, Thailand
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • CU Auditorium, Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Harvey: Vajra
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • French Institute, Yogyakarta, Indonesia
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • Sheraton Hotel, Surabaya, Indonesia
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • Teater Kecil Taman Ismail Marzuki, Jakarta, Indonesia
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • Institut Kesenian Jakarta, Jakarta, Indonesia
    More

    Filidei : I Funerali dell’Anarchico Serantini
    Cendo: Rokh
    Montovani: D’un rêve parti
    Arham Aryadi : Counter Noise
    Shan Boone: The Love Awakened

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Leo Warynski (direction)

  • Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    Swithinbank: Wegen und Waldstille
    Harvey: Piano Trio
    Adès: Catch

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet), Cameron Crozman (cello)

  • Grenoble, France
    More

    Cendo: Rokh

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • Grenoble, France
    More

    Cendo: Rokh

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • Ode Theater, Vanves, France
    More

    Webern : Four pieces op.7
    Schönberg : Phantasy

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Courbevoie, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Hurel: Traits
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Présence, Radio France, Paris, France
    More

    6 pm

     

    Grisey: Talea
    Saariaho: Cloud Trio
    Rizo-Salom: Quatre pantomimes pour six

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Théâtre des Ateliers, Lyon, France
    More

    7 pm

     

    Hurel: Traits
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Ecole Normale, Paris
    More

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Château, Ville-d’Avray, France
    More

    5 pm

     

    Brahms: Trio no. 2 Op. 40
    Ligeti: Trio for piano, horn and violin

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Antoine Dreyfuss (horn)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Brahms: Trio no. 2 Op. 40
    Ligeti: Trio for piano, horn and violin

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Antoine Dreyfuss (horn)

  • CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Matalon: Un Chien andalou

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Yaoundé residency, Yaoundé, Cameroun
    More

    7pm

     

    Cendo: Rokh

     

    Ensemble Alternance

  • Radio France, Paris, France
    More

    6 pm

     

    Amy: Cors et cris
    Hurel: A mesure
    Lacôte: Nouvelle pièce (World Premiere)

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Julien Leroy (direction)

  • NYU, New York, USA
    More

    10:30 am

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • DiMena Center, New York, USA
    More

    Carter: Four Lauds
    Felder: Another Face
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Hurel: Traits
    Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Third Life Studio, Boston, USA
    More

    Carter: Four Lauds
    Felder: Another Face
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Hurel: Traits
    Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Boston University, Boston, USA
    More

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin Klein (violin)

  • Buffalo University, Buffalo, USA
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Harvey: Scena

     

    Slee Sinfonietta, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Julien Leroy (direction)

  • Buffalo University, Buffalo, USA
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Carter: Four Lauds
    Felder: Another Face
    Saariaho: Nocturne
    Hurel: Traits
    Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Eastman School of Music, Rochester, USA
    More

    11 am

     

    Lecture

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • CRR, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Hefti: Magma

     

    Ensemble Alternance, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Salle Cortot, Paris, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Monnet: Trio no. 2
    Janacek: Sonata for violin and piano

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano), Julien Decoin (cello)

  • Festiv’académies “Millesources”, Egletons, France
    More

    9 pm

     

    Nillni: Tandem (World Premiere)

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Festiv’académies “Millesources”, Meymac, France
    More

    9 pm

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello
    Nillni: Fuscum Subnigrum

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Leo Warynski (direction)

  • Radio France, Paris, France
    More

    Alla Breve recording session

    Iturra: Reverse Tracking Shot

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Aspekte Festival, Republic, Salzburg, Austria
    More

    7 pm

     

    Murail: Feuilles à travers les cloches
    Trapani: Anyplace Else
    Murail: Liber Fulguralis

     

    International Contemporary Ensemble New York, L’Itinéraire, Jean-Michaël Lavoie (direction)

  • Théâtre de Caen, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Théâtre de Caen, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Collège des Bernardins, Paris, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Prix Saint-Christophe du jeune compositeur

     

    Ensemble Multilatérale, Léo Warynski (direction)

  • Aspects des musiques d’aujourd’hui Festival , Auditorium Jean-Pierre Dautel, Caen, France
    More

    8 pm

     

    Leroux: Continuo(ns)
    Canat de Chizy: En mille éclats
    Canat de Chizy: Pluie, vapeur, vitesse

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Orleans International Piano Competition, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Webern: Concerto, Op. 24

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Orleans International Piano Competition, Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris, France
    More

    3 pm

     

    Decoust: Pianopolis

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Sodi Braide (direction)

  • Centre Pompidou, Paris, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Grisey: Vortex Temporum

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Orleans International Piano Competition, Plateau Barrault, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans, France
    More

    3 pm

     

    Webern: Concerto, Op. 24

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Salle de l’Institut, Orléans, France
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Leroux: Continuo(ns)
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Grosey: Talea

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Le Colombier, Ville-d’Avray, France
    More

    3 pm

     

    Bartok: Romanian Dances
    Markéas: La Leçon de musique

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Ode, Vanves, France
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Bartok: Romanian Dances
    Markéas: La Leçon de musique

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Petit Théâtre, Le Quartz, Brest
    More

    Gaussin: Philae
    Maldonado: Quartet (World Premiere)
    Levinas: Hoquet suffoqué

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • CRR, Paris
    More

    Leroux: AAA
    Hurel: Figures libres

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Festival Traiettorie, Parma, Italy
    More

    Gaussin: L’Harmonie des Sphères
    Hervé: En mouvement
    Leroux: AAA
    Matalon: Traces VII for violin and electronics
    Gaussin: Philae for violin solo (World Premiere)

     

    Ensemble Sillages, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Cottbus, Germany
    More

    Leroux: AAA
    Hurel: Figures libres

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Berlin, Germany
    More

    Leroux: AAA
    Hurel: Figures libres

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Cottbus, Germany
    More

    Leroux: AAA
    Hurel: Figures libres

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Siggen, Germany
    More

    Leroux: AAA
    Hurel: Figures libres

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • BBVA Foundation, Bilbao, Spain
    More

    Gaussin: L’Harmonie des Sphères
    Hervé: En mouvement
    Leroux: AAA
    Astiazaran: Hazi
    Maldonado: Interstizi

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • BICW, Central Conservatory, Beijing, China
    More

    4 pm

     

    Workshop

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola), Dimitri Vassilakis (piano), Keiko Murakami (flute), Hélène Colombotti (percussion), Alain Damiens (clarinet)

  • BICW, Central Conservatory, Beijing, China
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Chen Yi: Ning
    Schneller: String Space

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Elodie Gaudet (viola)

  • BICW, Central Conservatory, Beijing, China
    More

    7:30 pm 

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Carter: Triple Duo

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alain Damien (clarinet), Dimitri Vassilakis (piano), Keiko Murakami (flute), Hélène Colombotti (percussion)

  • Studio Sequenza, Montreuil
    More

    Recording session

    Hurel: Trait d’union

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Studio Sequenza, Montreuil
    More

    Recording session

    Hurel: Traits

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Studio Davout, Paris
    More

    Recording session

    Buchala: Violin Concerto

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Manifeste, Grande Salle, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Posadas: Tres pinturas imaginarias
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Verunelli: Premiere
    Castellarnau: Premiere

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • June Events Festival, Atelier Carolyn Carlson, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Cendo: Night Light
    Combier: Dawnlight

     

    Alban Richard (danse), Ensemble Cairn

  • Kupio Dance Festival, Concert Hall, Kupio Music Centre, Kupio, Finland
    More

    6 pm

     

    Spectacle Boxe Boxe
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Kupio Dance Festival, Concert Hall, Kupio Music Centre, Kupio, Finland
    More

    6 pm

     

    Spectacle Boxe Boxe
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Auditorium du Conservatoire, Saint-Cloud
    More

    8 pm

     

    Martin: World Premiere for harp, violin, viola and cello
    Roussel: Sérénade

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Château, Ville-d’Avray
    More

    5 pm

     

    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and piano
    Ravel: Trio

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Plateau Barrault, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Cendo: Night Light
    Combier: Dawnlight

     

    Alban Richard (danse), Ensemble Cairn

  • Plateau Barrault, Théâtre d’Orléans, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Cendo: Night Light
    Combier: Dawnlight

     

    Alban Richard (danse), Ensemble Cairn

  • Salle d’Art lyrique, CRR de Boulogne-Billancourt, Boulogne-Billancourt
    More

    8 pm

     

    Arndt: Premiere
    Raynal: Premiere
    Zuniga: Premiere
    Sanchez Giraldo: Premiere
    Khajehkazerouni: Premiere
    Villedieu: Premiere
    Repeckaite: Premiere

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Lesneven
    More

    2pm and 3pm

     

    Reich: Different Trains

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • Petit Théâtre, Le Quartz, Brest
    More

    Boulez: Dérive 1
    Lopez: Materia Oscura

     

    Ensemble Sillages,  Julien Leroy (direction)

  • Studio Sequenza, Montreuil
    More

    Recording session

    Buchala: String Trio

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Béatrice Gendek (viola)

  • Auditorium des Musées, Strasbourg
    More

    8 pm

     

    Bertrand: Satka

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit, Pierre Andre Valade (direction)

  • Recital Hall, Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    6:30 pm

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, United Kingdom
    More

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Aspects des Musiques d’Aujourd’hui Festival , Ausitorium Jean-Pierre Dautel, Caen
    More

    8 pm

     

    Jarrell: Prismes
    Jarrell: Nachlese… II
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Grand Théâtre, Aix-en-Provence
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Grand Théâtre, Aix-en-Provence
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Théâtre Luxembourg, Meaux
    More

    3 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Espace Jean Legendre, Compiègne
    More

    8:45 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Espace Jean Legendre, Compiègne
    More

    8:45 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Le Parvis, Tarbes
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Le Parvis, Tarbes
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Ecole Normale, Paris
    More

    3:30 pm

     

    Master Class

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Théâtre, Arras
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Théâtre, Arras
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Théâtre, Arras
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Comédie de Reims, Reims
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Comédie de Reims, Reims
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Antony
    More

    3 pm

     

    Schulhoff: Duet for violin and cello
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexis Descharmes (cello), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • Spitalfield Music Winter Festival, Shoreditch Church, London, United Kingdom
    More

    7 pm

     

    Pesson: Bitume
    Hayden: World Premiere
    Harvey: Quartet no. 3
    Bartok: Quartet no. 4

     

    Diotima Quartet

  • Cité de la Musique, Paris
    More

    Recording session
    Fahrang: Piano Trio

     

    with Christophe Matthias (cello), Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Bludenzer Tage, Bludenz, Austria
    More

    8 pm

     

    Koulrliandski: Inner Space
    Iannotta: A Failed Entertainment
    Gervasoni: 3rd Quartet Clamour (World Premiere)

     

    Diotima Quartet

  • Konzerthaus, Berlin, Germany
    More

    8 pm

     

    Moosbrugger: Stravagante, e per il cimbalo cromatico
    Moosbrugger: Licht, Steg
    Moosbrugger: Skalen, Texte, Mass

     

    Diotima Quartet

  • Novelum, Auditorium Saint-Pierre des Cuisines, Toulouse
    More

    6 pm

     

    Dudebout: Zazpiak B for marimba
    Dudebout: Zazpiak Z for ensemble
    Hurel: Cantus for soprano and ensemble
    Jodlowski: De front for ensemble

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Elise Chauvin (soprano), Jean Geoffroy (marimba)

  • Théatre de Cornouaille, Quimper
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Verrières: Mimi

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Mona Bismarck American Center, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Barber: Quartet op. 11
    Glass: Quartet no. 5
    Levick: Empire, Inc.

     

    Diotima Quartet

  • Espace Lino Ventura, Garges-lès-Gonesse
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Spectacle Boxe Boxe
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Concert Lecture, Université de Lille, Valencienne
    More

    2 pm

     

    Mullenbach: Complete Works for Violin Solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin)

  • ISCM, Philarmonie, Wroclaw, Poland
    More

    7 pm

     

    Öcal: Sivgin
    Hurel: Trait d’union
    Duchnowski: Drone Music
    Lolea: Entropia
    Essl: Under Wood

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit, Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Die Singel, Anvers, Belgium
    More

    8 pm

     

    Bartok: Quartet no. 3
    Boulez: Livre pour quatuor
    Beethoven: Quartet op. 131

     

    Diotima Quartet

  • Concert Lecture, Die Singel, Anvers, Belgium
    More

    7 pm

     

    Boulez: Livre pour quatuor

     

    Diotima Quartet

  • Salle Cortot, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union for cello
    Hurel: Trait d’union for violin and cello
    Hurel: Trait d’union for violin (commissioned by MNL, World Premiere)
    Ravel: Sonata for violin and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello

  • Traiettorie Festival, Casa della Musica, Parma, Italy
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Boulez: Une page d’éphéméride for piano
    Debussy: Rhapsodie for clarinet and piano
    Hurel: Trait d’union for violin and cello
    Hervé: En dehors for clarinet, violin, cello and piano
    Ravel: Trio in A minor for violin, cello and piano

     

    Pierre Dutrieu (clarinet), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Alexis Descharmes (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Castell de Peralada Festival, Spain
    More

    9 pm

     

    Fenelon: Flaubert et Voltaire, opera for 3 voices, clarinet, viola and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Chambord Festival
    More

    6:30 pm

     

    Hurel: Trait d’union for violin and cello

     

    With Alexis Descharmes (cello)

  • Pontino di musica Festival, Scuderie Castello Caetani, Sermoneta, Italy
    More

    9 pm

     

    Montalti: Les Toits de Paris (2011) for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
    Erkoreka: Kaiolan (2010) for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
    Saleri: Maschere dissolte (2014, World Premiere) for flute, violin, cello and piano
    Di Cecca: Lo strappo nel cielo di carta (2014, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
    Giuliani: A Mag Ran – Evoluzioni (2014, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano

     

    Jacques Ghestem (violin), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Jean-Luc Menet (flute), Christophe Mathias (cello), Claire Merlet (viola) and Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

  • Pontino di musica Festival, Scuderie Castello Caetani, Sermoneta, Italy
    More

    9 pm

     

    Palumbo: Quintet (2013, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
    Gardella: Architetture del canto e del silenzio (2013, World Premiere) for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
    Farhang: Eiwân (2014, World Premiere) for violin, cello and piano
    Tzortzis: L’Etoile de mer (2013) film L’Etoile de mer (1928) de Man Ray, for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano

     

    Jacques Ghestem (violin), Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Etienne Lamaison (clarinet), Jean-Luc Menet (flute), Christophe Mathias (cello), Claire Merlet (viola) and Dimitri Vassilakis (piano)

  • Buffalo University, USA
    More

    4 pm

     

    Workshop

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Buffalo University, USA
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Felder: Partial Distresstoration for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin, cello and electronics
    Gaussin: L’Harmonie des sphères, for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
    Fineberg: Objets trouvés for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
    Hurel: Trait d’union for cello and violin

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Ingrid Schoenlaub (cello), Ensemble Court-Circuit, Julien Leroy (direction)

  • Auditorium du CRR, Rueil Malmaison
    More

    Pedagogical project

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Château, Ville d’Avray
    More

    5 pm

     

    Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 “Kreutzer” for violin and piano
    Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano
    Harvey: Flight Elegy

     

    with Aline Piboule (piano)

  • Chapelle Saint Charles, Soissons
    More

    4 pm

     

    Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 “Kreutzer” for violin and piano
    Prokofiev: Sonata for violin and piano

     

    with Aline Piboule (piano)

  • Studio 4’33, Ivry
    More

    Recording of Tissier: In Memoriam for 2 violins

     

    with Amanda Favier (violin)

  • Studio 4’33, Ivry
    More

    Recording of Tissier: Sibir for flute, clarinet and quartet with piano

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Institut Français, Berlin, Germany
    More

    8 pm

     

    Pesson: Ne pas oublier coq rouge dans jour craquelé, trio with piano

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Théâtre de Cornouailles, Quimper
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: Davidkönig for violin solo

  • IRCAM, Paris
    More

    Recording of Pesson: Ne pas oublier coq rouge dans jour craquelé, trio with piano

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Eglise St Merri, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet
    Gaussin: Le Vent se lève, for string quartet, flute, clarinet and harp
    Guerrero: Concierto da Camera, for string quartet, flute and bass clarinet
    Maldonado: Segundo Libro del Canto Alado for string quartet and clarinet

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • Espace culturel Boris Vian, Les Ulis
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Institut Goethe, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Pesson: Ne pas oublier coq rouge dans jour craquelé, trio with piano
    *live on France Musique

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le Quartz, Brest
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet
    Gaussin: Le Vent se lève, for string quartet, flute, clarinet and harp
    Guerrero: Concierto da Camera, for string quartet, flute and bass clarinet
    Maldonado: Segundo Libro del Canto Alado for string quartet and clarinet

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • Mairie de Pierrefitte
    More

    7 pm

     

    Reich: Different Trains for string quartet

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • Auditorium du CRR d’Aubervilliers la Courneuve
    More

    8 pm

     

    Reich: Different Trains for string quartet

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • Radio France, Paris
    More

    Recording of Bertrand: Satka for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, cello and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Radio France, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Bertrand: Satka for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, cello and violin
    *live on France Musique

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Le Carré Saint Vincent, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Mundry: Dufay-Bearbeitungen for flute, oboe, clarinet, percussion, piano and string trio
    Berio: O King for voice, flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
    Vassena: Adjuvet/Ha!Fortune/Qui es promesses for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
    Borrel: Avenues du même, for flute, clarinet, percussions, guitar and string trio
    Borrel: Toutes choses ont leur saison for voice, flute, clarinet and string trio

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne Billancourt
    More

    5 pm 

     

    Mundry: Dufay-Bearbeitungen for flute, oboe, clarinet, percussion, piano and string trio
    Berio: O King for voice, flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello
    Vassena: Adjuvet/Ha!Fortune/Qui es promesses for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Auditorium du Conservatoire de Puteaux
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Filidei: Il Quadro e la cornice, for 5 instruments
    Spahlinger: Vier Stücke for soprano, violin, cello, clarinet and piano

     

    Projet Bloom

  • La Muse en circuit, Alfortville
    More

    Recording of Hurel: Cantus for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, cello and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Théâtre de Gennevilliers
    More

    8 pm

     

    Hurel: Cantus for soprano, flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, cello and violin
    Cavana: Concerto for violin and ensemble
    Bordalejo: Zapping for flute, clarinet, percussion, accordion, cello and violin
    Bertrand: Satka for flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, cello and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Auditorium Reina Sofia, Madrid, Spain
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Junco: Io pur respiro
    Avila: Blau
    Vitoria: Alias
    Fayos-Jordan: Letanisas a un angel gotico for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, double bass and string trio

     

    Ensemble Pulsar, Nacho de Paz (direction)

  • Le Carré Saint Vincent, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Combier: Dialogues Persans

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • CRR de Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Jolas: Trio
    Verrières: Domenico Scarlatti-An Exhibition for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and percussion
    Fiszbein: Dialogo de arboles for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, horn, cello and violin
    Reynolds: Thoughts, Places, Dreams for cello solo, flute, clarinet, horn, trombone, percussion, piano and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Radio France, Paris
    More

    Broadcast Alla Breve, recording of Fiszbein: Dialogo de arboles for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, horn, cello and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Venice Biennale, Teatro Picolo, Italy
    More

    5:15 pm

     

    Verrières: Domenico Scarlatti-An Exhibition for flute, clarinet, violin, cello, piano and percussion
    Fiszbein: Dialogo de arboles for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, horn, cello and violin
    Reynolds: Thoughts, Places, Dreams for cello solo, flute, clarinet, horn, trombone, percussion, piano and violin

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Abbaye de Noirlac
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo
    Combier: Anima foglia for violin solo

     

    with Maud Narboni (actress)

  • Galerie Hus, Paris
    More

    6:30 pm 

     

    Tenney: Koan, for violin solo

     

    Projet Bloom

  • Festival Classique au Vert, Parc Floral de Vincennes
    More

    4 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • IRCAM, Paris
    More

    Recording of Lutoslawski: Chain 1 for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, trumpet, trombone, percussion, harpsichord and string quintet

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • CRR de Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Rizo-Salom: Quatre Pantomimes pour six pour flute, clarinet, horn, violin, viola and cello
    Blecharz: Torpor for violin, clarinet, piano and percussions
    Canat de Chizy: Pluie, vapeur, vitesse for flute, clarinet, piano, violin, viola and cello
    Sikora: Sonosphère 1 for oboe, string quintet and electronics
    Lutoslawski: Chain 1 for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, horn, trumpet, trombone, percussion, harpsichord and string quintet

     

    Ensemble Court-Circuit

  • Festival Toulouse d’été, cloitre des Jacobins
    More

    9:30 pm

     

    Fauré: Romance for violin and piano op. 28
    Trio op. 120
    Quartet for piano and strings op. 45

     

    with Sodi Braide (piano), Ingrid Schoenlaub (cello) and Céline Tison (viola)

  • Galerie Hus, Paris
    More

    Combier: Noir Gris, for string trio
    Sinnhuber: In Between, for string trio
    Webern: Sätz für Streichtrio

     

    Ensemble l’Itinéraire

  • Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Paris
    More

    Rizo-Salom: World Premiere for flute, clarinet, horn, violin, viola and cello

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Macau, China
    More

    8 June 2013 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Douai
    More

    5 pm

     

    Lanza: Aschemblum for flute, clarinet, piano, 2 percussions, violin, viola and cello
    Hollenbeck: Pieces for flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, guitar, violin, viola, cello and contrabass
    Mincek: Premiere for flute, clarinet, saxophone, guitar, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and contrabass

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Auditorium du CRR, Rueil-Malmaison
    More

    8 pm 

     

    pedagogical project

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Théâtre, Onet-le-Château
    More

    8:45 pm

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Le Mac Orlan, Brest
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • CRR d’Aubervilliers – La Courneuve
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Gaussin: Chakra for string quartet

     

    Ensemble Sillages

  • Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt
    More

    8 pm

     

    Grisey: Jour, contre-jour
    Dufourt: Les Chasseurs dans la neige, after Bruegel
    Fuentes: Nouvelle œuvre

     

    Ensemble L’Itinéraire

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    5 pm

     

    Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello
    Paris: A propos de Nice (cine-concert film by J. Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Cinéma Jean Vigo, Gennevilliers
    More

    8 pm

     

    Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello
    Paris: A propos de Nice (cine-concert film by J. Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Cinéma Jean Vigo, Gennevilliers
    More

    2 pm

     

    Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello
    Paris: A propos de Nice (cine-concert film by J. Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Arsenal, Metz
    More

    8 pm

     

    Markeas: People on Sunday (cine-concert, film by R. Siodmak) for clarinet, oboe, percussion, 2 pianos, violin and cello

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Maison Française, Washington, USA
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Manoury: Michigan trio for piano, clarinet and violin
    Hurel: A mesure for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
    Reynolds: imAge and imagE for piano solo and cello solo
    Grisey: Talea for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Buffalo University, USA
    More

    10 am

     

    Workshop/Concert/Conference

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Buffalo University, USA
    More

    7:30 pm 

     

    Manoury: Michigan trio for piano, clarinet and violin
    Hurel: A mesure for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
    Fineberg: Shards for flute, violin and cello
    Grisey: Talea for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Boston University, USA
    More

    8 pm

     

    Manoury: Michigan trio for piano, clarinet and violin
    Hurel: A mesure for flute, clarinet, piano, percussion, violin and cello
    Fineberg: Shards for flute, violin and cello
    Grisey: Talea for flute, clarinet, piano, violin and cello

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Centre Athanor, Montluçon
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Le Petit Faucheux, Tours
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Lanza: Aschemblum for flute, clarinet, piano, 2 percussions, violin, viola and cello
    Hollenbeck: Pieces for flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, guitar, violin, viola, cello and contrabass
    Mincek: Premiere for flute, clarinet, saxophone, guitar, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and contrabass

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le Carré Saint Vincent, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Lanza: Aschemblum for flute, clarinet, piano, 2 percussions, violin, viola and cello
    Hollenbeck: Pieces for flute, clarinet, saxophone, piano, guitar, violin, viola, cello and contrabass
    Mincek: Premiere for flute, clarinet, saxophone, guitar, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello and contrabass

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt
    More

    5 pm 

     

    Pesson: Nebenstück, for clarinet and string quartet
    Webern: Op. 7 for violin and piano

     

    Ensemble L’Itinéraire

  • Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt
    More

    2 pm

     

    Pesson: Nebenstück, for clarinet and string quartet
    Webern: Op. 7 for violin and piano

     

    Ensemble L’Itinéraire

  • Salle d’Art Lyrique du CRR, Boulogne-Billancourt
    More

    10 am

     

    Pesson: Nebenstück, for clarinet and string quartet
    Webern: Op. 7 for violin and piano

    Ensemble L’Itinéraire

  • Le Forum, Blanc-Mesnil
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières : The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • IRCAM, Paris
    More

    8 pm

     

    Momi: Iconica I, II, III and IV
    Gesualdo: Sabbato Sancto, Responsoria 1 – 6

     

    Ensemble L’Itinéraire

  • Louvre, Lens
    More

    6 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Louvre, Lens
    More

    3 pm 

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Atelier de Ricou, Hôtel de Guines, Courbevoie
    More

     

    Prokofiev: Sonata no. 1 in f minor op. 80 for violin and piano
    Harvey: Variations, Flight Elegy for violin and piano

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Aline Piboule (piano)

  • Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Colombier, Ville d’Avray
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Paris: A propos de Nice (cinema-concert film by Jean Vigo) for flute, clarinet, string quartet, piano and percussion
    De Vienne: Sonata for violin and piano

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
    More

    8 pm

     

    Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Grand Théâtre de la Ville de Luxembourg
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Verrières: The Second Woman for flute, clarinet, trumpet, trombone, percussion, violin, cello, contrabass, piano, voice and electronics

     

    Ensemble Court Circuit

  • Grande Salle Kabardock, Le Port, Ile de la Réunion
    More

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Salle Ravel, Levallois-Perret
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn, Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    6 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    3 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    2:30 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    2:30 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    10 am

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Gaïda Festival, Vilnius, Lithuania
    More

     

    Leroux: 3bis rue d’insister for clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
    Hervé: Intérieur rouge for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
    Murail: Feuilles à travers les cloches for flute, violin, cello and piano
    Murail: La Barque mystique for flute, clarinet, violin, cello and piano
    Momi: Iconica for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano
    Natalevicius: 2012 Summer. Evening in the Train Station for flute, clarinet, violin, viola, cello and piano (World Premiere)

     

    Ensemble L’Itinéraire

  • Auditorium of the Franco-British College, Cité Internationale Universitaire, Paris
    More

    6 pm

     

    Cendo: Rokh for violin, flute, piano and cello

     

    Alexandra Greffin-Klein (violin), Jean-Luc Menet (flute), Frédéric Baldassare (cello), Jean-Marie Cottet (piano)

  • Theater, Arras
    More

    9 pm

     

    Sighicelli: Saison des cris
    Benjamin de la Fuente: Le Vertige du papillon
    Sighicelli: Canicule
    Sighicelli: Appel (World Premiere)

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Theater, Arras
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • “La Bâtie” Festival, Geneva, Switzerland
    More

    3 pm 

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • “La Bâtie” Festival, Geneva, Switzerland
    More

    11 am 

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • “La Bâtie” Festival, Geneva, Switzerland
    More

    5 pm

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for actor, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • “La Bâtie” Festival, Geneva, Switzerland
    More

    10 am

     

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for actor, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Renaud Malaury (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • “Harmonies Estivales” Festival, Villeneuve-l’Archevêque
    More

    5 pm

     

    Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 “Kreutzer” for violin and piano

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Edna Stern (piano)

  • CRR, Paris
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Gaussin: L’Harmonie des sphères
    Kyburz: Danse aveugle
    Bedrossian: Charleston
    Schneller: Finnagain Speaking

     

    Ensemble Court circuit

  • Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

     

    Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

  • Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris
    More

    4 pm 

     

    Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

     

    Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

  • Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

     

    Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

  • Manifeste Festival, IRCAM, Salle de projection, Paris
    More

    4 pm 

     

    Cendo: Night Light for violin, flute, piano and cello

     

    Ensemble Alternance and the Alban Richard Company

  • Kunstmuseum, Cottbus, Germany
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Gaussin: L’Harmonie des sphères
    Kyburz: Danse aveugle
    Bedrossian: Charleston
    Schneller: Finnagain Speaking

     

    Ensemble Court circuit, Evan Christ (direction)

  • Kunstmuseum, Cottbus, Germany
    More

    11 am 

     

    Manoury: Michigan Trio for violin, clarinet and piano

     

    Ensemble Court circuit

  • Tempo Festival, La Criée, Le Croisic
    More

    9 pm

     

    Brahms: Sonata no. 1 for violin and piano
    Beethoven: Sonata no. 9 “Kreutzer” for violin and piano

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Edna Stern (piano)

  • Auditorium Reina Sofia, Madrid, Spain
    More

    7:30 pm 

     

    Grisey: Périodes
    Motsh: Reminisciencas
    Posadas: Nebmaat
    Copes: Encore seule
    Webern: Quartet op. 22

     

    Ensemble l’Itinéraire

  • Auditorium Saint-Germain, Paris
    More

    5 pm 

     

    Grisey: Périodes
    Drouin: D’une résilience accomplie
    Posadas: Nebmaat
    Murphy: Vice
    Webern: Quartet op. 22

     

    Ensemble l’Itinéraire, Jean Deroyer (direction)

  • Le Colisée, Roubaix
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Complexe culturel Moulay Rachid, Casablanca, Morocco
    More

    8:30 pm

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Complexe culturel Moulay Rachid, Casablanca, Morocco
    More

    3 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Théâtre de l’Institut français, Meknes, Morocco
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Espace Jean Legendre, Compiègne
    More

    8:45 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Pôle culturel, Alfortville
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Theater, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Filidei: Concertino d’autunno
    Leroux: AAA
    Hervé: En découverte
    Filidei: Puccini alla caccia

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le Splendid, Saint Quentin
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Impuls Festival, Halle, Germany
    More

    9 pm 

     

    Dragicevic: Premiere
    Schoeller: Incantations four, one and five
    Lazkano: Sorginkeriak

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Toneelhuis Bourlaschouwburg, Anvers, Belgium
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Le Carré, Sainte Maxime
    More

    9 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Opéra Théâtre de Saint Etienne
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Opéra Théâtre de Saint Etienne
    More

    14h30 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Maison de la Danse, Lyon
    More

    5 pm

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Abbaye de Noirlac
    More

    9:30 pm 

     

    Combier: Manière noire for flute, clarinet, guitar and string trio

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    Sonnerie, Sur le do(s) and Éloge de la brièveté – hypothèse pour un opéra minute en 104 numéros pour 11 instruments

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • GBB Theater, Jakarta, Indonesia
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Grand Theater, Hong Kong, China
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Grand Theater, Hong Kong, China
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Grand Theater, Hong Kong, China
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Boxe Boxe Spectacle
    Music by Schubert, Ravel, Verdi, Mendelssohn Glass and Gorecki

     

    Phidias String Quartet

  • Opéra de Lille
    More

    5 pm 

     

    Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo
    Sciarrino: Codex Purpureus for string trio
    Sciarrino: La Malinconia for viola and violin
    Tanada: Quartet for flute, violin, viola and cello

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

    5:30 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    K. 355 “à la manière de Ludwig van Beethoven” for string trio
    Étant l’arrière-son II for string trio, piano, flute and clarinet

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Borealis Festival, Bergen, Norway
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Combier: Gone
    Bedrossian: It
    Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 1
    Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 3

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Théâtre de Gennevilliers
    More

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Théâtre de Gennevilliers
    More

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Théâtre de Gennevilliers
    More

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Théâtre de Gennevilliers
    More

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Théâtre de Gennevilliers
    More

    Dusapin: Momo, Quintet for comedian, violin, cello, mandolin and clarinet

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Richard Dubelski (speaker and cimbalom), Julien Amédro (cello), Florentino Clavo (mandolin) and Marina Moth (clarinet)

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    Opusdysdeuvébairne: Und Mozart ist auch dabei, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar
    K. 355 en hoquet et notes répétées, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Collège de France, Paris
    More

    3 pm 

     

    Conference on Caravaggio:
    Anonymous: Caravaggio Angel for violin solo

  • Atelier du Plateau, Paris
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Gervasoni: Duet for violin and viola
    Saariaho: Nocturne for violin solo

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Cécile Brossard (viola)

  • Petit Faucheux, Tours
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 1
    Cendo: Tract
    Ducret: Détail
    Ducret: Chantier III

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Theater, Orléans
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Romitelli: Professor Bad Trip lesson 1
    Cendo: Tract
    Ducret: Détail
    Ducret: Chantier III

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    Colloque de nuages, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar
    Négation, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar
    Minuet K. 355 de Mozart “à la manière de Ernst Bloch », Trio for violin, cello and clarinet
    Etude sur trois notes, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, flute and guitar

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Semaines musicales du Lubéron, Carrières de Lacoste
    More

    9:30 pm .

     

    Schubert: Andante con moto, Trio no. 2 op. 100
    Schubert: Andante con moto, Quartet “Death and the Maiden” D. 810
    Schubert: Notturno for trio with piano
    Schubert: Andante, “Trout”

     

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Sonia Wieder Atherton (cello), Edna Stern (piano), Ariane Granjon (violin), Sylvain Durantel (viola) and the Ballet de l’Europe

  • Semaines musicales du Lubéron, Eglise de Ménerbes
    More

    9 pm 

     

    Brahms: Trio with piano no. 1

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Sonia Wieder Atherton (cello) and Edna Stern (piano)

  • Darmstadt Festival, Otto Berndt Halle, Darmstadt, Germany
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Sighicelli: Saison des cris
    Bedrossian: It
    Einbond: Le Cabinet des signes
    Cendo: Tract

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Eglise évangélique allemande, Paris
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Lidarti: Oratorio Ester
    Lidarti: Kol haneshamah
    Caceres: Hishki hizki

     

    Texto Ensemble

  • School of Dramatic Arts Theater, Moscow
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

  • Theater, La-Roche-sur-Yon
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Combier: Noir Gris for string trio

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Cécile Brossard (viola) and Séverine Ballon (cello)

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    Rapidement, Duet for violin and cello
    Vaillamment, Trio for violin, cello and clarinet
    Amoureusement, Quartet for violin, cello, clarinet and harp
    Matériellement, Quintet for violin, cello, clarinet, harp and flute
    Familièrement, Sextet for violin, cello, clarinet, harp, flute and saxophone
    Artistiquement, Septet for violin, cello, clarinet, harp, flute, saxophone and guitar

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Cirque Romanes, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton, Fanny Ardant and the Niguna ensemble

  • Cirque Romanes, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton, Fanny Ardant and the Niguna ensemble

  • Cirque Romanes, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton, Fanny Ardant and the Niguna ensemble

  • Musée d’art and d’histoire du judaïsme, Paris
    More

    4 pm 

     

    Song in Remembrance of Schubert for cello and ensemble
    Tcherepnine: Tatar Dance for cello and ensemble
    Kodaly: Serenade for two violins and viola op. 12
    Prokofiev: The Field of the Dead for cello and ensemble
    Shostakovich: String Quartet no. 8 op. 110
    Lutoslawski: 5 Bucolic Duets for viola and cello
    Krawzyck: 2 Poems after Janacek’s Moravian Songs for cello and ensemble
    Rumanian Dance for cello and ensemble

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Anne Chamussy (oboe), Lyonel Schmit (violin), Christophe Gaugué (viola), Cédric Conchon (cello), Sonia Wieder Atherton (cello) and Youen Cadiou (contrabass)

  • Berlin
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Mozart: Quartet KV 421
    Shostakovich: Quartet no. 8
    Debussy: String Quartet

     

    Europa Quartet

  • Bludenzer Tage Zeitgemaßer Musik Festival, Bludenz, Austria
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Moosbrugger: (Premiere) for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
    Lazkano: Lur-itzalak for violin and cello
    Parra: Wortschatten for trio with piano
    Pattar: La Nuit remue for flute, clarinet, piano, and string trio

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Maison Heinrich Heine, Cité universitaire, Paris
    More

    6 pm 

     

    Moosbrugger: (Premiere) for clarinet, piano, violin and cello
    Lazkano: Lur-itzalak for violin and cello
    Parra: Wortschatten for trio with piano
    Pattar: La Nuit remue for flute, clarinet, piano, and string trio

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

    7 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    Zortzico for string quartet
    Le Poète Takuboku en train II for string quartet
    Carcan for string trio and clarinet
    Minuet K. 355 de Mozart “à la manière de Steve Reich” for clarinet, saxophone, percussions and string trio
    Minuet K. 355 de Mozart “à la manière de Darius Milhaud” for clarinet, saxophone, percussions and string trio

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Le 104, Paris
    More

     7 pm 

     

    World Premieres of Gérard Pesson:
    Les 18 Septembre de Gérard Pesson, electronically modified Duet for violin and cello
    Créancier de secondes and Berceuse à l’ourson, Quartets with clarinet

     

    Ensemble Cairn

  • Tonhalle, Zurich, Switzerland
    More

    6:30 pm 

     

    Brahms: Sextet op. 18
    Schönberg: Transfigured Night

     

    Weinberger Chamber Orchestra

  • Paul Klee Center, Bern, Switzerland
    More

    5 pm 

     

    Brahms: Sextet op. 18
    Schönberg: Transfigured Night

     

    Weinberger Chamber Orchestra

  • Rainhalle, Rieden, Switzerland
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Brahms: Sextet op. 18
    Schönberg: Transfigured Night

     

    Weinberger Chamber Orchestra

  • Théâtre de Cornouailles, Quimper
    More

    9 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

  • Théâtre de Verdure, Labeaume
    More

    9:30 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

  • Akabane Hall, Kanazawa, Japan
    More

    6:30 pm 

     

    Mozart: Quintet for horn and strings KV 407
    Beethoven: Sextet for string quartet and horns op. 81b

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Radovan Vladkovic (horn), Abigail Young (violin), Hiroshi Hayakawa (cello) and Constanze Wettmann (viola)

  • Saint-Louis des Invalides, Paris
    More

    8 pm 

     

    Haydn

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Maurice Bourgue (oboe) and the Tercea Quartet

  • Château de Fontainebleau
    More

    6 pm 

     

    Haydn

     

    Alexandra Greffin (violin), Maurice Bourgue (oboe) and the Tercea Quartet

  • Dias da Musica Festival, Lisbon, Portugal
    More

    6 pm 

     

    Mozart: Quartet KV 421
    Shostakovich: Quartet no. 8

     

    Europa Quartet

  • Dias da Musica Festival, Lisbon, Portugal
    More

    10 pm 

     

    Beethoven: Quartet op. 132

     

    Europa Quartet

  • Theater, Viana do Castelo, Portugal
    More

    10 pm 

     

    Mozart: Quartet KV 421
    Shostakovich: Quartet no. 8
    Beethoven: Quartet op. 132

     

    Europa Quartet

  • Théâtre de l’Atelier, Paris
    More

    8:30 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

  • Theater, Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
    More

    7 pm 

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble

  • Radio France, “Le pont des artistes”, Paris
    More

    7:30 pm

     

    Chants d’Est

     

    with Sonia Wieder Atherton and the Niguna ensemble